The Daily Bum

All the fantasy news that’s fit to mock

History
The archives

The record book.

Every champion, every final table, and all 98 trades since 2024.

Champions.

  1. 2025
    Champion

    The Snake Cast

    maneyjordan
    Runner-up
    Mega Depression DayBlake
    Third place
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’s Hickdaddy27
  2. 2024
    Champion

    IJHSIWGF

    BDUBB01
    Runner-up
    CTESPN Hickdaddy27
    Third place
    Flint Tropics Stesut

Final standings.

2025
RankTeamRecordPF
1Mega DepressionDayBlakeRunner-up26-22211.44
2The Snake CastmaneyjordanChampion26-22111.26
3Emeka EggbigbooBDUBB0118-102059.52
4Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sHickdaddy27Third place16-121903.46
5Mosaic Fantasiesmmcgrew9416-121846.66
6Flint TropicsStesut15-131968.64
7Make NFL Healthy Againjustinr889-191635.52
8Charismatic Football Clubsirladobato6-221583.48
9Dumpster Firejroy19995-231495.04
10Bye WeekClVol983-251373.99
2024
RankTeamRecordPF
1CTESPNHickdaddy27Runner-up21-72125.16
2IJHSIWGFBDUBB01Champion19-92060.54
3Bengal Kingsjustinr8818-102015.98
4Flint TropicsStesutThird place17-112144.32
5Definitely NOT Dorksmaneyjordan17-111897.04
6DepressionDayBlake13-151838.08
7rrreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeesirladobato5-12-111818.98
82025 is our yearClVol9810-181534.26
9mmcgrew948-201645.32
10jroy19991-16-111572.32

Regular-season records, median game included. Ranked by record, then points for.

Every trade.

2026 32 trades

  1. Oct. 15, 2026
    The Barn Yardgot
    • RB D'Andre Swift
    K9’s Junkyardgot
    • WR Matthew Golden
  2. Oct. 15, 2026
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • RB TreVeyon Henderson
    The Trade Federationgot
    • RB Chuba Hubbard
  3. Oct. 6, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • RB Jonathan Taylor
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • TE Colston Loveland
    • RB Kyle Monangai
    • 2027 1st-round pick
  4. Sept. 30, 2026
    K9’s Junkyardgot
    • RB Kenneth Walker
    • 2027 3rd-round pick
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • WR Zay Flowers
    • 2027 1st-round pick
  5. Sept. 26, 2026
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • WR DJ Moore
    • QB Jordan Love
    • WR Tre Tucker
    The Trade Federationgot
    • QB Jared Goff
  6. Sept. 25, 2026
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • RB Jonathan Taylor
    • RB Dylan Sampson
    Tet Level Midnightgot
    • WR Tetairoa McMillan
  7. Sept. 25, 2026
    Tet Level Midnightgot
    • RB Bijan Robinson
    • WR Emeka Egbuka
    The Trade Federationgot
    • WR Ja'Marr Chase
  8. Sept. 25, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • TE Brock Bowers
    The Trade Federationgot
    • RB De'Von Achane
  9. Sept. 25, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • WR Nico Collins
    • 2027 1st-round pick
    The Barn Yardgot
    • WR Malik Nabers
  10. Sept. 24, 2026
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • QB Justin Herbert
    The Trade Federationgot
    • WR Christian Watson
    • TE Sam LaPorta
  11. Sept. 16, 2026
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • TE Michael Mayer
    • $50 in FAAB
    K9’s Junkyardgot
    • TE Kyle Pitts
  12. Aug. 31, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • RB Saquon Barkley
    • WR Rashee Rice
    • 2027 1st-round pick
    The Trade Federationgot
    • WR Emeka Egbuka
    • RB TreVeyon Henderson
  13. Aug. 31, 2026
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • WR Josh Downs
    The Trade Federationgot
    • RB Jordan Mason
  14. Aug. 26, 2026
    Tet Level Midnightgot
    • WR Garrett Wilson
    • RB Chris Rodriguez
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
    K9’s Junkyardgot
    • RB D'Andre Swift
    • WR Makai Lemon
    • 2027 3rd-round pick
  15. Aug. 25, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • RB Derrick Henry
    Tet Level Midnightgot
    • RB Bhayshul Tuten
  16. Aug. 4, 2026
    The Barn Yardgot
    • WR Wan'Dale Robinson
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
  17. June 7, 2026
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • RB Christian McCaffrey
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • RB Kyren Williams
    • 2028 1st-round pick
  18. June 3, 2026
    1>99got
    • QB Justin Fields
  19. May 29, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • 2027 3rd-round pick
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • RB Alvin Kamara
  20. May 17, 2026
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • WR Terry McLaurin
    • QB Tua Tagovailoa
    K9’s Junkyardgot
    • RB Blake Corum
  21. April 29, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • QB Sam Darnold
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • WR Courtland Sutton
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  22. April 28, 2026
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • QB Baker Mayfield
    The Trade Federationgot
    • WR DJ Moore
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  23. April 28, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • WR Tetairoa McMillan
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
  24. April 28, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • WR Emeka Egbuka
    • RB TreVeyon Henderson
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    The Barn Yardgot
    • RB Omarion Hampton
  25. April 26, 2026
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • QB Kyler Murray
    • RB Josh Jacobs
    • WR Ladd McConkey
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    The Trade Federationgot
    • QB Jordan Love
    • WR Rashee Rice
  26. April 12, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • RB De'Von Achane
    • WR Jordan Addison
    The Barn Yardgot
    • RB James Conner
    • RB Bucky Irving
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  27. April 12, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • WR DeVonta Smith
    • WR Drake London
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
    Tet Level Midnightgot
    • QB Trevor Lawrence
    • WR Rome Odunze
  28. April 11, 2026
    Tet Level Midnightgot
    • $1 in FAAB
    The Barn Yardgot
    • $1 in FAAB
  29. April 10, 2026
    The Trade Federationgot
    • RB Saquon Barkley
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    The Barn Yardgot
    • RB Rico Dowdle
    • WR Chris Olave
  30. Jan. 7, 2026
    Despair Mcnairgot
    • WR Chimere Dike
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
  31. Jan. 6, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • K Cameron Dicker
    • WR Pat Bryant
    The Barn Yardgot
    • K Jason Myers
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
  32. Jan. 3, 2026
    The Twin Bowersgot
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • QB Jordan Love
    • TE Sam LaPorta
    • 2027 1st-round pick

2025 41 trades

  1. Dec. 17, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • QB Patrick Mahomes
    • WR Rome Odunze
    • 2027 3rd-round pick
    The Snake Castgot
    • QB Jalen Hurts
  2. Dec. 12, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • RB Woody Marks
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • WR Michael Wilson
  3. Nov. 27, 2025
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Bye Weekgot
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  4. Nov. 26, 2025
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    The Snake Castgot
    • RB Josh Jacobs
  5. Nov. 9, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • DB Travis Hunter
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  6. Nov. 6, 2025
    The Snake Castgot
    • QB Justin Herbert
    • WR Jauan Jennings
    Dumpster Firegot
    • WR Garrett Wilson
    • QB Caleb Williams
  7. Nov. 6, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • QB Jalen Hurts
    • WR Tetairoa McMillan
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • QB Matthew Stafford
    • WR Justin Jefferson
  8. Oct. 25, 2025
    Bye Weekgot
    • RB Kimani Vidal
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • RB Tony Pollard
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  9. Oct. 21, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • WR Courtland Sutton
    • RB Bucky Irving
    Emeka Eggbigboogot
    • RB Saquon Barkley
    • WR Jordan Addison
  10. Oct. 21, 2025
    Bye Weekgot
    • RB Chuba Hubbard
    The Snake Castgot
    • WR Chris Olave
  11. Oct. 18, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • RB Kenneth Walker
  12. Oct. 12, 2025
    The Snake Castgot
    • WR Chris Godwin
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • Nothing listed
  13. Oct. 10, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • RB Saquon Barkley
    • WR Jordan Addison
    • TE Sam LaPorta
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • TE George Kittle
    • RB Josh Jacobs
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  14. Oct. 8, 2025
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • RB D'Andre Swift
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
    • $15 in FAAB
  15. Oct. 7, 2025
    The Snake Castgot
    • TE Mason Taylor
    Dumpster Firegot
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
  16. Oct. 7, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • QB Matthew Stafford
    Dumpster Firegot
    • QB Cam Ward
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
  17. Oct. 4, 2025
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • $10 in FAAB
  18. Oct. 4, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • WR Keenan Allen
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • WR Tee Higgins
  19. Sept. 28, 2025
    Dumpster Firegot
    • WR Jauan Jennings
    • RB Travis Etienne
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • RB Cam Skattebo
    • WR Luther Burden
  20. Sept. 28, 2025
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • WR Rashee Rice
    Bye Weekgot
    • WR Marvin Harrison
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
  21. Sept. 27, 2025
    Bye Weekgot
    • WR DJ Moore
    • RB Tony Pollard
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • WR A.J. Brown
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
    • 2028 1st-round pick
  22. Sept. 27, 2025
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • RB Derrick Henry
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2027 1st-round pick
  23. Sept. 26, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • QB Jordan Love
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    The Snake Castgot
    • QB Baker Mayfield
    • WR Garrett Wilson
  24. Sept. 24, 2025
    Emeka Eggbigboogot
    • WR Courtland Sutton
    • RB Bucky Irving
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • RB James Conner
    • WR Brian Thomas
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
  25. Sept. 20, 2025
    The Snake Castgot
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Emeka Eggbigboogot
    • QB Brock Purdy
  26. Sept. 19, 2025
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • TE Sam LaPorta
    • RB Ashton Jeanty
    • $5 in FAAB
    Emeka Eggbigboogot
    • TE Trey McBride
    • RB TreVeyon Henderson
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  27. Sept. 16, 2025
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • DB Travis Hunter
    Bye Weekgot
    • WR Cedric Tillman
  28. Sept. 16, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • RB Josh Jacobs
    Bye Weekgot
    • WR Rashee Rice
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  29. Sept. 14, 2025
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • WR Drake London
    • RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt
    The Snake Castgot
    • WR CeeDee Lamb
    • QB Jordan Love
  30. Aug. 29, 2025
    The Snake Castgot
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • WR Xavier Worthy
  31. Aug. 24, 2025
    Bye Weekgot
    • RB David Montgomery
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • 2027 1st-round pick
    • 2028 3rd-round pick
  32. Aug. 23, 2025
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • WR Chris Godwin
    Dumpster Firegot
    • QB Tua Tagovailoa
  33. Aug. 23, 2025
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • WR DK Metcalf
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2027 1st-round pick
    • $25 in FAAB
    Mega Depressiongot
    • WR Puka Nacua
    • $25 in FAAB
  34. Aug. 18, 2025
    Mega Depressiongot
    • WR Khalil Shakir
    Emeka Eggbigboogot
    • RB James Conner
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
  35. Aug. 14, 2025
    The Snake Castgot
    • WR Stefon Diggs
    • WR Xavier Worthy
    Dumpster Firegot
    • RB J.K. Dobbins
    • WR Zay Flowers
  36. Aug. 12, 2025
    Bye Weekgot
    • WR A.J. Brown
    • QB C.J. Stroud
    The Snake Castgot
    • QB Patrick Mahomes
    • RB Chuba Hubbard
    • WR Zay Flowers
  37. Aug. 6, 2025
    The Snake Castgot
    • WR Jaylen Waddle
    Mega Depressiongot
    • WR George Pickens
  38. July 15, 2025
    Bye Weekgot
    • RB Chuba Hubbard
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • WR Cooper Kupp
    • WR DeVonta Smith
  39. May 8, 2025
    Make NFL Healthy Againgot
    • WR Garrett Wilson
    • RB Kenneth Walker
    Emeka Eggbigboogot
    • WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
  40. May 8, 2025
    Ja’Marlboro Red 100’sgot
    • QB Geno Smith
    • QB Jaxson Dart
    Mosaic Fantasiesgot
    • RB Derrick Henry
  41. May 3, 2025
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
    Charismatic Football Clubgot
    • RB Tank Bigsby

2024 25 trades

  1. Nov. 15, 2024
    Bengal Kingsgot
    • RB Joe Mixon
    • WR Jaxon Smith-Njigba
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • WR Garrett Wilson
  2. Nov. 14, 2024
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • QB Derek Carr
    jroy1999got
    • QB Joe Flacco
  3. Nov. 13, 2024
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • RB Austin Ekeler
    • RB J.K. Dobbins
    Depressiongot
    • 2025 1st-round pick
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
  4. Nov. 13, 2024
    2025 is our yeargot
    • RB Josh Jacobs
    • WR DeVonta Smith
    • TE Kyle Pitts
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • TE Brock Bowers
  5. Nov. 11, 2024
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • QB Joe Flacco
    jroy1999got
    • $50 in FAAB
  6. Nov. 10, 2024
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • RB Josh Jacobs
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • RB Chase Brown
    • 2026 1st-round pick
  7. Oct. 31, 2024
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • RB Josh Jacobs
    jroy1999got
    • QB Matthew Stafford
    • WR Chris Godwin
    • 2025 2nd-round pick
  8. Oct. 29, 2024
    2025 is our yeargot
    • RB Travis Etienne
    • WR Chris Olave
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • WR Tyler Lockett
    • WR A.J. Brown
  9. Oct. 29, 2024
    Bengal Kingsgot
    • 2025 1st-round pick
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
    jroy1999got
    • QB Justin Herbert
    • WR Brandon Aiyuk
  10. Oct. 26, 2024
    mmcgrew94got
    • Nothing listed
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • $75 in FAAB
  11. Oct. 26, 2024
    mmcgrew94got
    • WR Puka Nacua
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • 2025 1st-round pick
  12. Oct. 25, 2024
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • 2025 1st-round pick
    • 2025 3rd-round pick
    rrreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeegot
    • RB D'Andre Swift
    • QB Bo Nix
  13. Oct. 25, 2024
    2025 is our yeargot
    • WR DeAndre Hopkins
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    jroy1999got
    • WR Stefon Diggs
    • RB Josh Jacobs
  14. Oct. 25, 2024
    Bengal Kingsgot
    • QB Joe Burrow
    • 2025 2nd-round pick
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • RB Bijan Robinson
  15. Oct. 25, 2024
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • 2025 2nd-round pick
    rrreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeegot
    • RB Bucky Irving
  16. Oct. 25, 2024
    2025 is our yeargot
    • WR Cooper Kupp
    CTESPNgot
    • RB Rhamondre Stevenson
    • 2025 3rd-round pick
  17. Oct. 23, 2024
    mmcgrew94got
    • Nothing listed
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • 2025 2nd-round pick
  18. Oct. 23, 2024
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • Nothing listed
    CTESPNgot
    • 2025 2nd-round pick
    • 2027 3rd-round pick
  19. Oct. 22, 2024
    CTESPNgot
    • 2025 2nd-round pick
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • Nothing listed
  20. Oct. 22, 2024
    Bengal Kingsgot
    • Nothing listed
    rrreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeegot
    • $10 in FAAB
  21. Oct. 22, 2024
    Flint Tropicsgot
    • 2025 3rd-round pick
    • 2026 3rd-round pick
    2025 is our yeargot
    • Nothing listed
    mmcgrew94got
    • 2025 1st-round pick
    • 2026 2nd-round pick
    • 2025 2nd-round pick
    • 2026 1st-round pick
    • 2027 2nd-round pick
    • 2025 3rd-round pick
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • Nothing listed
  22. Oct. 22, 2024
    Definitely NOT Dorksgot
    • Nothing listed
    jroy1999got
    • $15 in FAAB
  23. Oct. 22, 2024
    IJHSIWGFgot
    • $1 in FAAB
    rrreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeegot
    • $51 in FAAB
  24. Oct. 22, 2024
    Depressiongot
    • Nothing listed
    jroy1999got
    • $30 in FAAB
  25. Oct. 22, 2024
    CTESPNgot
    • $1 in FAAB
    rrreeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeegot
    • $61 in FAAB